2005 Shade Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Shade Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $159,909, approximately $106 per square foot. 2005 Shade Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Smpson Mary F
Bought by
Smpson Howard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Wear Brent and Wear Dee H
Bought by
Simpson Howard E and Simpson Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,284
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Est Green Tommy and Est Melvin E Green
Bought by
Wear Brent and Wear Dee H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smpson Howard | $113,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Howard E | $73,700 | None Available | |
| Wear Brent | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simpson Howard E | $75,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $525 | $11,260 | $860 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $487 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2022 | $362 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $287 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $307 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $307 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $709 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $652 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $632 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map