2005 State Highway 8 Mount Upton, NY 13809
Estimated Value: $107,221 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 State Highway 8, Mount Upton, NY 13809 and is currently estimated at $133,805, approximately $88 per square foot. 2005 State Highway 8 is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Gilbertsville-Mount Upton Elementary School and Gilbertsville-Mount Upton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2019
Sold by
Roberts Nicole L
Bought by
Barnes Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Roberts Nicole L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Todd | $20,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Nicole L | $16,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $65,500 | $9,400 | $56,100 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $65,500 | $9,400 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $65,500 | $9,400 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $65,500 | $9,400 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $65,500 | $9,400 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $65,500 | $9,400 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $65,500 | $9,400 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $65,500 | $9,400 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $65,500 | $9,400 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $65,500 | $9,400 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,500 | $9,400 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,500 | $9,400 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map