2005 Stillwell Rd Dresden, OH 43821
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Stillwell Rd, Dresden, OH 43821 and is currently estimated at $421,922, approximately $200 per square foot. 2005 Stillwell Rd is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Mcpherson Michael R
Bought by
Mcpherson Marie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Mcpherson Michael R and Mcpherson Marie L
Bought by
Ross Denny T and Ross Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Ross Denny T and Ross Patricia L
Bought by
Mcpherson Michael R and Mcpherson Marie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,788
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Ross David N and Ross Rita R
Bought by
Ross Denny T and Ross Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,788
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Ross Wanda L
Bought by
Ross David N and Kohman Betsy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,055
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Marie L | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Denny T | $186,481 | None Available | |
| Mcpherson Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Denny T | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Ross David N | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcpherson Michael R | $250,788 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Denny T | $178,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,120 | $131,915 | $6,580 | $125,335 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $131,915 | $6,580 | $125,335 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $91,140 | $5,285 | $85,855 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $91,140 | $5,285 | $85,855 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $91,140 | $5,285 | $85,855 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $82,845 | $4,795 | $78,050 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $82,845 | $4,795 | $78,050 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $82,845 | $4,795 | $78,050 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $64,960 | $4,795 | $60,165 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $64,970 | $4,800 | $60,170 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $64,970 | $4,800 | $60,170 |
| 2013 | $2,630 | $64,970 | $4,800 | $60,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map