$375,000

Estimated payment $2,298/month

8 Beds
8 Baths
3,800 Sq Ft
$99 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

High-Upside 8 - Unit Multi-Family Investment Opportunity. This property consists of six studio units and two one-bedroom units offering strong upside potential for investors seeking to expand their portfolio or increase cash flow through lease-up opportunities. Three studio units and one 1-bedroom unit are currently vacant with the current owner actively rehabbing two of the units for lease-up. Positioned in a proven rental market, this property presents an excellent opportunity to secure a high performing asset with future growth potential. Tenants are responsible for their own electric, while the owner covers water, trash, and gas. A monthly utility fee is collected from tenants to offset these expenses. Financials based on Pro-forma at full occupancy, not actual.

Listing Agent

Jackie Powers

Agora's Maxxed Out Realty Brokerage Phone: (937) 626-5104 License #2024000186 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Todd Pultz

Agora's Maxxed Out Realty Brokerage Phone: (937) 626-5104 License #2020004752

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1885

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 165x50

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Range
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • No Garage
  • Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Baseboard Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R72-03304-0033

Community Details

Overview

  • 8 Units
  • City/Dayton Rev Subdivision

Building Details

  • Gross Income $64,320
  • Net Operating Income $38,592

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1885

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1885
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 626-5104
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1894
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AMOR01
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 889-9097
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 889-9097
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Living Area: 3800.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Multi Family
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 8
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dayton

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 165x50
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250.0
  • Parcel Number: R72-03304-0033
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity

Multi Family

  • Annual Gross Income: 64320.0
  • Property Net Operating Income: 38592.0
  • Number Of Units Total: 8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,573 $59,930 $8,430 $51,500
2024 $3,483 $59,930 $8,430 $51,500
2023 $3,483 $59,930 $8,430 $51,500
2022 $3,763 $48,830 $6,850 $41,980
2021 $3,743 $48,830 $6,850 $41,980
2020 $3,736 $48,830 $6,850 $41,980
2019 $3,430 $40,440 $7,610 $32,830
2018 $3,435 $40,440 $7,610 $32,830
2017 $3,411 $40,440 $7,610 $32,830
2016 $3,551 $40,130 $7,610 $32,520
2015 $3,365 $40,130 $7,610 $32,520
2014 $3,365 $40,130 $7,610 $32,520
2012 -- $28,280 $7,250 $21,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Gudorf Ted
Warranty Deed $215,000 M&M Title Co
Warranty Deed $118,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $88,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jackie Powers

Agora's Maxxed Out Realty

(326) 216-4563

Section Image

Jackie's Other Listings

  • 215 Heaton Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    $69,900 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • 215 Heaton Ave
    • Dayton, OH

    Value add opportunity in the highly desirable Belmont neighborhood! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features generously sized bedrooms, a full basement with furnace and hot water heater, and a fenced backyard. The property is currently vacant and offers a great opportunity for cosmetic improvements ideal for investors or buyers looking to add value without major renovations. Heating is forced air,

    Jackie Powers Agora's Maxxed Out Realty