2005 Wells Dr Columbus, GA 31906
Wynnton Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,789 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Wells Dr, Columbus, GA 31906 and is currently estimated at $325,697, approximately $144 per square foot. 2005 Wells Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Clubview Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Batule Andrew M
Bought by
Jones Vinson and Smith Margaret Ashleigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,937
Outstanding Balance
$204,186
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
David Joseph B
Bought by
Batule Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Morris James E and Morris Catherine A
Bought by
David Joseph B and Head Emily Rhodes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,251
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Vinson | $250,000 | -- | |
| Batule Andrew M | $235,000 | -- | |
| David Joseph B | $240,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Vinson | $228,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Batule Andrew M | $240,052 | |
| Previous Owner | David Joseph B | $192,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $115,968 | $17,872 | $98,096 |
| 2024 | $3,199 | $115,968 | $17,872 | $98,096 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $115,968 | $17,872 | $98,096 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $98,948 | $17,872 | $81,076 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $94,924 | $17,872 | $77,052 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $78,768 | $17,872 | $60,896 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $78,768 | $17,872 | $60,896 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $78,768 | $17,872 | $60,896 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $78,768 | $17,872 | $60,896 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $94,000 | $11,130 | $82,870 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $96,126 | $11,130 | $84,996 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $96,126 | $11,130 | $84,996 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,126 | $11,130 | $84,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map