Seller's Agent in 2026
Chihwei Lu
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 620-4791
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Discover modern luxury in this stunning, fully reimagined residence at 2005 Windsor Circle. As the largest floor plan in the community, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home has been meticulously upgraded to offer a sophisticated, turn-key living experience enhanced by an exceptionally low HOA that maximizes your monthly value The interior boasts a seamless "modern-style" aesthetic, featuring brand-new laminate flooring, contemporary wall paneling, and a stylishly updated fireplace that serves as the home’s centerpiece. The chef-inspired kitchen is a showstopper, featuring a sleek new breakfast bar for casual dining, premium quartz countertops, and modern cabinetry designed for both style and function. Every bathroom has been refreshed with designer vanities, and the entire home is finished with a crisp, new coat of paint. A true standout feature is the oversized backyard providing a private, spacious sanctuary perfect for outdoor entertaining or quiet relaxation. Perfectly positioned for convenience, this home is minutes from the world-renowned City of Hope Medical Center and offers immediate access to the I-210 and I-605 freeways, as well as the Metro Gold Line for an effortless commute. You are just moments away from Monrovia Landing shopping, local dining favorites, and the scenic Duarte Recreational Trail. This is a rare opportunity to own the premier, most upgraded property in the neighborhood. Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinnacle Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 626-620-4791 License #02133729 Listed on: 02/17/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties License #01438120
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $770,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $554,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $540,000 | Stewart Title Of California In | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $170,000 | United Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $731,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $770,000 | +1.4% | $466 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $759,000 | -0.8% | $459 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $765,000 | +41.7% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $540,000 | -3.4% | $326 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $559,000 | 0.0% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $559,000 | -11.1% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $380 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $258,062 | $64,481 | $193,581 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $253,003 | $63,217 | $189,786 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $248,043 | $61,978 | $186,065 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $243,180 | $60,763 | $182,417 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $238,413 | $59,572 | $178,841 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $231,344 | $57,806 | $173,538 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $226,809 | $56,673 | $170,136 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $218,003 | $54,473 | $163,530 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $214,729 | $53,655 | $161,074 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $210,523 | $52,604 | $157,919 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chihwei Lu
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 620-4791
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Autumn Davis
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties
(562) 708-2145
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Glenn Hirschfeld
Hirschfeld Real Estate Services
(818) 710-0240
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yoselin Rodriguez Castro
Inc Real Estate
(714) 441-1303
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR26036407
APN: 8529-020-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.