NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2005 Winnie Dr Unit 5 Bellevue, NE 68005

Estimated Value: $131,000 - $148,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2023

Last sale price $135,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,149 / mo

About This Home

This condo unit #5 has been recently-renovated and offers a 1 car garage, 2 large bedrooms, and updated kitchen with granite counter tops, newer cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen even has a pantry closet! This unit features 2 bathrooms (most other units only have 1) plus the basement is finished unlike the others, offering a great mud room! Enjoy lower utility costs with highly energy-efficient windows and doors, new AC in 2019, new water heater in 2016, and new furnace in 2011. This unit sets itself apart from the others with details such as newly-added canned lighting to the living room, laminate flooring, crown molding, floor to ceiling porcelain tile wall in the shower, and garage storage cabinets. Saving the best for last: a gorgeous exposed brick accent wall will greet you with open arms when you enter this home! Agent has equity.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2023
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$141,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,366
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.78%
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$125,549
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,817

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Crucero Properties Llc
Bought by
Hooker Rachael and Hooker Cody

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Burkey Matthew J and Burkey Gilchrist Jerald
Bought by
Belt Brent Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Burkey Matthew J and Burkey-Gilchrist Jerald Daniel
Bought by
Belt Brent Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Bills Matthew A and Bills Kimberly N
Bought by
Crucero Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Silverthorne Partners Llc
Bought by
Benner Kimberly N and Bills Matthew A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,315
Interest Rate
5.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prentis Ted D $135,000 Green Title & Escrow
Hooker Rachael $100,000 Green Title & Escrow
Belt Brent Allen $105,000 Veritas Title & Escrow Llc
Belt Brent Allen $105,000 New Title Company Name
Crucero Properties Llc -- None Available
Benner Kimberly N $93,000 Dri Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Prentis Ted D $128,250
Previous Owner Belt Brent Allen $5,250
Previous Owner Belt Brent Allen $103,098
Previous Owner Belt Brent Allen $103,098
Previous Owner Benner Kimberly N $91,315
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Sold $135,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Sale $135,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,978 $119,789 $10,000 $109,789
2024 $2,225 $113,572 $10,000 $103,572
2023 $2,225 $105,367 $10,000 $95,367
2022 $2,064 $95,903 $10,000 $85,903
2021 $1,997 $91,820 $10,000 $81,820
2020 $1,902 $87,162 $10,000 $77,162
2019 $1,806 $83,277 $4,500 $78,777
2018 $1,680 $79,558 $4,500 $75,058
2017 $1,554 $73,068 $4,500 $68,568
2016 $1,407 $67,619 $3,647 $63,972
2015 $1,378 $66,619 $3,647 $62,972
2014 $1,352 $64,943 $3,647 $61,296
2012 -- $70,294 $986 $69,308
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.