20050 Eldora Rd Rocky River, OH 44116
Estimated Value: $263,952 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20050 Eldora Rd, Rocky River, OH 44116 and is currently estimated at $304,988, approximately $277 per square foot. 20050 Eldora Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Kensington Intermediate Elementary School, Goldwood Primary Elementary School, and Rocky River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Sold by
Martex Land Company
Bought by
K&B Land Company Mt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1983
Sold by
Orr Robert C and Orr Mary A
Bought by
Martex Land Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Orr Robert C and Orr Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K&B Land Company Mt Llc | -- | -- | |
| Martex Land Co | $54,000 | -- | |
| Orr Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $74,270 | $16,275 | $57,995 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $74,270 | $16,275 | $57,995 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $64,370 | $13,440 | $50,930 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $64,370 | $13,440 | $50,930 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $64,370 | $13,440 | $50,930 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $52,780 | $11,030 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $150,800 | $31,500 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $52,780 | $11,030 | $41,760 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $47,360 | $10,190 | $37,170 |
| 2016 | $3,542 | $47,360 | $10,190 | $37,170 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $47,360 | $10,190 | $37,170 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $40,470 | $8,720 | $31,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map