20055 Lahore Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20055 Lahore Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $268,000, approximately $273 per square foot. 20055 Lahore Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Prospect Heights Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $302 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $302 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $290 | $40,300 | $38,300 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $290 | $40,300 | $38,300 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $323 | $40,200 | $38,300 | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $323 | $40,200 | $38,300 | $1,900 |
| 2017 | $323 | $40,200 | $38,300 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $323 | $40,200 | $38,300 | $1,900 |
| 2015 | $546 | $55,800 | $54,800 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $546 | $55,800 | $54,800 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map