Seller's Agent in 2025
Samuel Row
Keller Williams Pinnacle
(618) 972-6030
2 in this area
424 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $89,196
Property is sold AS-IS and seller will make no repairs or pass occupancy. Take a look at this all brick home on a quiet street in Alton Illinois. The home has 2 bedrooms and a full bath on the main level and a full partially finished walk-out basement with bonus room and half bath. The main level of the home has hardwood floors throughout the living room and both bedrooms. Separate dining area off the the living room leads into the kitchen. The home backs to trees for an added sense of privacy and also has a carport for covered parking. The basement also has a bonus room and plenty of room for storage or future finished area including a rec room. This home would make a great investment property for the savvy investor or someone looking to downsize or buy their first home. Stop by to take a look. Property is sold AS-IS. ** Some photos virtually staged to show homes full potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Pinnacle License #471.020755 Listed on: 08/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Drake Wilson
Worth Clark Realty License #475.215583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountain Joshua | $65,000 | Pinnacle Title | |
| Sansing April Marie | -- | Ck | |
| Sansing Sandy Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Sansing Sandy | $49,000 | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Campbell William F | -- | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Feyerabend Patrick A | $56,000 | Community Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Kellerman Janice | $32,500 | Community Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fountain Joshua | $48,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sansing Sandy | $39,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell William F | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feyerabend Patrick A | $55,469 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $65,000 | -18.8% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -11.1% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $90,000 | +84.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Sold | $48,900 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Price Changed | $48,900 | -2.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -5.0% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Price Changed | $52,500 | -4.4% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $24,970 | $1,490 | $23,480 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $22,590 | $1,350 | $21,240 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $20,400 | $1,220 | $19,180 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $18,440 | $1,100 | $17,340 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $17,330 | $1,030 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $16,710 | $990 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $16,330 | $970 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $975 | $15,900 | $940 | $14,960 |
| 2017 | $958 | $15,900 | $940 | $14,960 |
| 2016 | $939 | $15,900 | $940 | $14,960 |
| 2015 | $907 | $15,900 | $940 | $14,960 |
| 2014 | $907 | $15,900 | $940 | $14,960 |
| 2013 | $907 | $16,340 | $970 | $15,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samuel Row
Keller Williams Pinnacle
(618) 972-6030
2 in this area
424 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Drake Wilson
Worth Clark Realty
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen McConnell
RE/MAX
(618) 530-6761
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Karla Smith
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
(618) 531-1380
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25051398
APN: 23-2-08-18-05-101-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.