NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2006 Agnes St Alton, IL 62002

Estimated Value: $62,000 - $89,196

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2006 Agnes St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $71,799, approximately $79 per square foot. 2006 Agnes St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Sansing April Marie
Bought by
Fountain Joshua
Current Estimated Value
$71,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Outstanding Balance
$48,711
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,088

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Sansing Sandy A and Sansing April M
Bought by
Sansing April Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Sansing Sandy Allen
Bought by
Sansing Sandy Allen and Sansing April Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Campbell William F
Bought by
Sansing Sandy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,120
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Campbell William F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Feyerabend Patrick A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Kellerman Janice
Bought by
Feyerabend Patrick A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,469
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Ragusa Donna
Bought by
Kellerman Janice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,469
Interest Rate
6.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fountain Joshua $65,000 Pinnacle Title
Sansing April Marie -- Ck
Sansing Sandy Allen -- None Available
Sansing Sandy $49,000 Abstracts & Titles
Campbell William F -- Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Feyerabend Patrick A $56,000 Community Title & Escrow Ltd
Kellerman Janice $32,500 Community Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fountain Joshua $48,750
Previous Owner Sansing Sandy $39,120
Previous Owner Campbell William F $22,000
Previous Owner Feyerabend Patrick A $55,469
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,836 $24,970 $1,490 $23,480
2024 $1,836 $22,590 $1,350 $21,240
2023 $1,836 $20,400 $1,220 $19,180
2022 $1,726 $18,440 $1,100 $17,340
2021 $1,588 $17,330 $1,030 $16,300
2020 $1,551 $16,710 $990 $15,720
2019 $1,604 $16,330 $970 $15,360
2018 $975 $15,900 $940 $14,960
2017 $958 $15,900 $940 $14,960
2016 $939 $15,900 $940 $14,960
2015 $907 $15,900 $940 $14,960
2014 $907 $15,900 $940 $14,960
2013 $907 $16,340 $970 $15,370
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.