2006 Congressman Hebert Dr Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated Value: $160,391 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Congressman Hebert Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043 and is currently estimated at $191,848, approximately $127 per square foot. 2006 Congressman Hebert Dr is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Chalmette Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Road Home Corporation
Bought by
Munch Demarest Iv Louis Joseph and Munch Demarest Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munch Demarest Iv Louis Joseph | $5,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $9,800 | $2,657 | $7,143 |
| 2024 | $350 | $9,800 | $2,657 | $7,143 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $9,657 | $2,657 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $304 | $9,657 | $2,657 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $9,657 | $2,657 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $9,657 | $2,657 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $309 | $9,657 | $2,657 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $9,657 | $2,657 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $9,657 | $2,657 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $303 | $9,657 | $2,657 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $303 | $9,657 | $2,657 | $7,000 |
| 2013 | $291 | $9,657 | $2,657 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map