2006 Corral Path Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $687,824 - $726,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Corral Path, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $706,912, approximately $473 per square foot. 2006 Corral Path is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2021
Sold by
Miller Heidi
Bought by
Miller Heidi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Heidi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,644 | $498 | $208 | $290 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $498 | $208 | $290 |
Source: Public Records
Map