2006 E 11th Place Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 E 11th Place, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $118,805, approximately $59 per square foot. 2006 E 11th Place is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
May Hooper Misty
Bought by
Marsh Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Emily | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $100,598 | $5,448 | $95,150 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $102,238 | $5,448 | $96,790 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $102,368 | $5,040 | $97,328 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $76,885 | $4,200 | $72,685 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $103,987 | $4,200 | $99,787 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $61,044 | $4,200 | $56,844 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $61,976 | $4,200 | $57,776 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $52,120 | $2,730 | $49,390 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $53,052 | $2,730 | $50,322 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,550 | $2,730 | $52,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,936 | $780 | $30,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map