2006 E Devoe Ave Spokane, WA 99217
Nevada Lidgerwood Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 E Devoe Ave, Spokane, WA 99217. 2006 E Devoe Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $218,600 | $90,000 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $12 | $214,700 | $70,000 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $12 | $218,700 | $55,000 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $12 | $206,000 | $55,000 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $12 | $122,800 | $35,000 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $12 | $119,200 | $35,000 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $7 | $103,700 | $20,000 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $7 | $96,700 | $20,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $7 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $7 | $86,800 | $20,000 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $7 | $83,200 | $20,000 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,200 | $20,000 | $63,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map