NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2006 E Robinhood Ln Arlington Heights, IL 60004

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $747,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,210 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2006 E Robinhood Ln, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $664,793, approximately $207 per square foot. 2006 E Robinhood Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Capital One N A
Bought by
Hoxha Gjergji and Hoxha Jona
Current Estimated Value
$664,793

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,022,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,012,384
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$347,591

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Schroeder Richard W
Bought by
Capital One Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
The Angelo Pavlis Trust
Bought by
Schroeder Richard W and Schroeder Donna T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Pavlis Angelo
Bought by
Pavlis Angelo and Angelo Pavlis Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Kalogeras Michelle and Stephanos Susan
Bought by
Pavlis Angelo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoxha Gjergji $340,299 Attorney
Capital One Na -- None Available
Schroeder Richard W $585,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Pavlis Angelo -- --
Pavlis Angelo $225,000 --
Bicouvaris Diana A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoxha Gjergji $2,022,000
Previous Owner Schroeder Richard W $468,000
Previous Owner Pavlis Angelo $75,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,214 $60,000 $15,984 $44,016
2024 $12,214 $48,000 $14,652 $33,348
2023 $11,635 $48,000 $14,652 $33,348
2022 $11,635 $48,000 $14,652 $33,348
2021 $11,626 $41,578 $8,325 $33,253
2020 $11,384 $41,578 $8,325 $33,253
2019 $12,259 $46,353 $8,325 $38,028
2018 $13,870 $47,633 $7,326 $40,307
2017 $12,752 $47,633 $7,326 $40,307
2016 $12,882 $50,493 $7,326 $43,167
2015 $12,388 $44,307 $6,327 $37,980
2014 $12,242 $44,307 $6,327 $37,980
2013 $11,949 $44,307 $6,327 $37,980
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.