2006 Fair Ln Columbia, MO 65202
Meadowvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
785
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Fair Ln, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $142,675, approximately $181 per square foot. 2006 Fair Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Alpha Hart Lewis Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Jeys Sheila M
Bought by
Wildwood Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,067
Outstanding Balance
$37,125
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$105,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildwood Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wildwood Enterprises Llc | $61,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $13,528 | $1,653 | $11,875 |
| 2024 | $797 | $11,818 | $1,653 | $10,165 |
| 2023 | $791 | $11,818 | $1,653 | $10,165 |
| 2022 | $759 | $11,362 | $1,653 | $9,709 |
| 2021 | $761 | $11,362 | $1,653 | $9,709 |
| 2020 | $722 | $10,136 | $1,653 | $8,483 |
| 2019 | $722 | $10,136 | $1,653 | $8,483 |
| 2018 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $664 | $9,386 | $1,653 | $7,733 |
| 2016 | $664 | $9,386 | $1,653 | $7,733 |
| 2015 | $610 | $9,386 | $1,653 | $7,733 |
| 2014 | $612 | $9,386 | $1,653 | $7,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map