2006 G B Hill Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 G B Hill Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $343,320, approximately $148 per square foot. 2006 G B Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $194,600 | $72,800 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $749 | $114,200 | $37,600 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $719 | $110,700 | $37,600 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $719 | $110,700 | $37,600 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $719 | $110,700 | $37,600 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $455 | $58,600 | $26,600 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $438 | $58,600 | $26,600 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $438 | $58,630 | $26,630 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $468 | $58,600 | $26,600 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $459 | $58,630 | $26,630 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $465 | $58,630 | $26,630 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $436 | $64,570 | $31,500 | $33,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map