NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $107,000 - $159,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
880 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2023

Last sale price $155,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,328 / mo

155 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

WELCOME HOME to this impeccably maintained, cozy, move-in ready unit! Two large bedrooms, an oversized balcony with expansive views of the serene lake and roll down hurricane shutters, and a light, bright sitting room is waiting for you. Air conditioning and water heater both less than 5 years old. Enjoy the incredibly active community of Century Village with resort style amenities including a state-of-the-art clubhouse offering shows and movies, gym, walking paths, tennis, swimming, fitness center, transportation and so much more! This unit is conveniently located near the elevator and stairs and comes with one assigned parking space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Feller

Fathom Realty FL, LLC License #556880 Listed on: 03/03/2023

Fathom Realty FL, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Seth Cohen

Re/Max 1st Choice License #0559019

Re/Max 1st Choice

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $732

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

HOA Fees

  • $509 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Lagoon

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished
  • Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424708110012006

Est. Annual Taxes

$732

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$509 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Use GPS directions to bring you to Guildford A in Century Village Boca Raton. Century Village is just west of the turnpike and north of Glades Road. Entrance is on the west Lyons Road. Park in guest parking spots
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Entry Level: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Second Floor Entry,Custom Mirrors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 880.0
  • Stories: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 509.0
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424708110012006
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 732.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Vidal Alejandro M
Bought by
Vidal Alejandro M and Alejandro M Vidal Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$124,369

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2023
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Seth Cohen
Re/Max 1st Choice
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.06%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.72%
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Weinstein Robert and Weinstein Marilyn L
Bought by
Weinstein Michael Scott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Frankel Malvina and Scheinberg Elissa
Bought by
Weinstein Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vidal Alejandro M -- None Listed On Document
Vidal Alejandro M $155,000 Closing Express
Vidal Alejandro M $155,000 Closing Express
Weinstein Michael Scott -- Attorney
Weinstein Robert $47,000 Seacrest Title Company
Frankel Herbert -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vidal Alejandro M $131,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Sold $155,000 -6.1% $176 / Sq Ft
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
04/30/2023 04/30/23 Off Market $165,000 -- --
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Off Market $155,000 -- --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Price Changed $165,000 -5.7% $188 / Sq Ft
03/07/2023 03/07/23 For Sale $175,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,743 $105,731 -- --
2024 $1,743 $136,635 -- --
2023 $735 $61,713 $0 $0
2022 $732 $59,916 $0 $0
2021 $722 $58,171 $0 $0
2020 $719 $57,368 $0 $0
2019 $719 $56,078 $0 $0
2018 $695 $55,032 $0 $0
2017 $696 $53,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,082 $45,121 $0 $0
2015 $1,050 $41,019 $0 $0
2014 $957 $37,290 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10370805

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-08-11-001-2006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.