Estimated Value: $206,292 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Highway 109 S, Ruby, SC 29741 and is currently estimated at $235,097, approximately $408 per square foot. 2006 Highway 109 S is a home with nearby schools including Ruby Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Alexander Dana H and Scott Dana H
Bought by
Hancock Christopher A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Christopher A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $46 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2023 | $45 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2022 | $235 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2021 | $43 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2020 | $683 | $2,190 | $2,190 | $0 |
| 2019 | $132 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $117 | $340 | $170 | $170 |
| 2015 | -- | $340 | $170 | $170 |
| 2014 | -- | $340 | $170 | $170 |
| 2010 | -- | $510 | $410 | $100 |