2006 Home St Bethany, MO 64424
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Home St, Bethany, MO 64424 and is currently estimated at $113,026, approximately $85 per square foot. 2006 Home St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including South Harrison Elementary School, South Harrison Middle School, and South Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Kadolph Kelly J and Kadolph Traci A
Bought by
Rossell Connie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Kadolph Kelly J and Kadolph Traci A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Kozeny and Mccubbin
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Easton Shirley
Bought by
Rhoads Craig S and Rhoads Erin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossell Connie M | -- | Missouri Land Title Company | |
| Kadolph Kelly J | -- | Missouri Land Ttle Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing Urban Development | -- | -- | |
| Rhoads Craig S | -- | Missouri Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $483 | $8,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $482 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $468 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $468 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $454 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $428 | $6,560 | $1,360 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $438 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $434 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map