2006 Lenna Ave Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Lenna Ave, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $359,624, approximately $257 per square foot. 2006 Lenna Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Weeks Hazel A
Bought by
Weeks Hazel A and Shawn Weeks D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Hazel A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $101,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $99,009 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $96,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $93,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $90,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $964 | $89,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $895 | $87,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $854 | $85,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $837 | $153,762 | $0 | $0 |