2006 Orme Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Orme Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $182,945, approximately $167 per square foot. 2006 Orme Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $65,554 | $11,752 | $53,802 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $56,977 | $10,214 | $46,763 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $44,697 | $8,012 | $36,685 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $43,577 | $7,811 | $35,766 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $43,577 | $7,811 | $35,766 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $43,577 | $7,811 | $35,766 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $43,577 | $7,811 | $35,766 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $44,196 | $7,922 | $36,274 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $44,196 | $7,922 | $36,274 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $43,611 | $7,817 | $35,794 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $43,082 | $7,817 | $35,265 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,238 | $7,664 | $34,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map