2006 Reimer Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $199,702 - $277,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Reimer Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $238,676, approximately $193 per square foot. 2006 Reimer Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Blair Connie J and Lopresty Peggy A
Bought by
Horvath Linda and Linda Horvath Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Bird Betty J
Bought by
Blair Connie K and Lopresty Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath Linda | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Blair Connie K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $57,090 | $18,710 | $38,380 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $38,610 | $14,040 | $24,570 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $38,610 | $14,040 | $24,570 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $38,610 | $14,040 | $24,570 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $32,180 | $11,700 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $32,180 | $11,700 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $32,180 | $11,700 | $20,480 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $26,320 | $10,840 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $26,320 | $10,840 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $26,320 | $10,840 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $25,550 | $10,520 | $15,030 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $25,550 | $10,520 | $15,030 |
| 2013 | $1,316 | $25,550 | $10,520 | $15,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map