2006 Roosevelt Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Ferry Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Roosevelt Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $180,128, approximately $187 per square foot. 2006 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Read Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Dougherty Lee A
Bought by
Gruse David L and Gruse Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruse David L | $43,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,519 | $145,000 | $40,200 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $80,300 | $27,200 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $80,300 | $27,200 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $80,300 | $27,200 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $80,300 | $27,200 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $80,300 | $27,200 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $80,300 | $27,200 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $80,300 | $27,200 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $78,600 | $27,200 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $78,600 | $27,200 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $78,600 | $27,200 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | $2,955 | $78,600 | $27,200 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map