2006 S Park Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $119,853 - $158,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 S Park Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $134,713, approximately $151 per square foot. 2006 S Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Jaenecke Timothy L and Jaenecke Rixie J
Bought by
Jaenecke Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaenecke Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaenecke Timothy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaenecke Timothy L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $68,600 | $7,000 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $758 | $68,600 | $7,000 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $846 | $68,600 | $7,000 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $840 | $45,500 | $5,800 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $45,500 | $5,800 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $45,500 | $5,800 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $979 | $45,500 | $5,800 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $925 | $37,200 | $5,800 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $885 | $37,200 | $5,800 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $880 | $37,200 | $5,800 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $850 | $37,200 | $5,800 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | $785 | $37,200 | $5,800 | $31,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,200 | $5,800 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map