NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2006 White Rock Rd NW Floyd, VA 24091

Estimated Value: $287,215

66.49 Acres
$4,320 Price per Acre
66 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2018

Last sale price $180,000

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,637 / mo

653 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Wooded Lot
  • Pasture
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Views
  • 50 Acres of Pasture

About This Lot

As of July 2018

Pasture and live stock land. 2 streams, some wooded areas. Home has no value and is sold 'as is where is'. Some fencing in place. Road frontage on Mill Road and White Rock Road. This property was used as a working farm. Some wooded area. If you like hunting, you will love this property! Very convenient to Christiansburg and just minutes to Carilion Hospital.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Page

Page & Assoc. Real Estate License #225043559 Listed on: 08/01/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Page

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 66 Sq Ft Lot

• Barn
  • 50 Acres of Pasture
  • Pasture

Additional Features

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Spring water is a source of water for the property
  • Property Views

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02515

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

66 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Land
  • County Or City: Floyd
  • Deed Bk Pg Instrumnt: 2011/002736
  • Legal Description: PIEDMONT BLBG PH II FU 31A BLDG 10Y
  • Miscellaneous: Fencing-Partial, Pasture Land, Suitable For Horses, View
  • Parcel Nbr: 02515
  • Property Sub Type: Land
  • Best Use: Farming, Grazing, Res/Multi-Family
  • Estimated Cleared Acres: 50
  • Estimated Pasture Acres: 50
  • Estimated Wooded Acres: 16
  • Buildigs on Property: Barn
  • Legacy Internal Listingid: 20160801195507725581000000
  • Legacy Username: nrv.page
  • Location: Rural
  • Type Of Property: Rural
  • Special Features: None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity, Spring

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 66.49
  • Zoning: Agricultural
  • Topography: Cleared, Sloping, Stream/Creek, Wooded

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2016
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Quesenberry Peggy P and Quesenberry Joseph
List Price
$303,600
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$123,600
-40.71%
Current Estimated Value
$287,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,215
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,146
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bond Foster A $180,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bond Foster A $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Sold $180,000 -40.7% --
05/16/2018 05/16/18 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 For Sale $303,600 -- --
Source: New River Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,265 $410,100 $376,900 $33,200
2024 $1,390 $283,900 $246,000 $37,900
2023 $1,845 $283,900 $246,000 $37,900
2022 $1,845 $283,900 $246,000 $37,900
2021 $1,789 $283,900 $246,000 $37,900
2020 $1,703 $283,900 $246,000 $37,900
2019 $1,702 $283,600 $246,000 $37,600
2018 $1,702 $283,600 $246,000 $37,600
2017 $1,560 $283,600 $246,000 $37,600
2016 $1,560 $283,600 $246,000 $37,600
2015 -- $283,600 $246,000 $37,600
2014 -- $280,600 $243,000 $37,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New River Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 324918

New River Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.