2006 Wooded Way Adelphi, MD 20783
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Wooded Way, Adelphi, MD 20783 and is currently estimated at $520,995, approximately $357 per square foot. 2006 Wooded Way is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Cherokee Lane Elementary School, Buck Lodge Middle School, and High Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Giauque Clarence Warren and Giauque Douglas Warren
Bought by
Smith Reginald T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,409
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Reginald T | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Reginald T | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Reginald T | $253,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,508 | $432,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,508 | $413,700 | $127,100 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $6,311 | $397,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,076 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,841 | $366,300 | $126,000 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $5,535 | $345,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $325,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $304,500 | $101,000 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $282,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $260,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map