20061 Ballylee Ct Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20061 Ballylee Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $454,170, approximately $184 per square foot. 20061 Ballylee Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Cascades By Levitt & Sons Llc
Bought by
Couet Dale M and Couet Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couet Dale M | $303,100 | U F C Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Couet Dale M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $259,377 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $252,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $244,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $237,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $257,886 | $66,335 | $191,551 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $227,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $222,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $218,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $213,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $265,011 | $55,200 | $209,811 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $241,217 | $53,250 | $187,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map