20063 Rhodes Rd Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $225,882 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20063 Rhodes Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $261,471, approximately $151 per square foot. 20063 Rhodes Rd is a home located in Benzie County with nearby schools including Benzie Central Senior High School, New Covenant Christian Academy, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Pasman Jerry W and Pasman Pamela L
Bought by
Pierce James T and Pierce Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,485
Outstanding Balance
$76,472
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Pasman Jerry W and Pasman Pamela L
Bought by
Pasman Jerry W and Pasman Pamela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce James T | $89,100 | United Title Agcy | |
| Pasman Jerry W | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History