20065 Dunstable Cir Germantown, MD 20876
Estimated Value: $197,548 - $256,000
Studio
1
Bath
553
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20065 Dunstable Cir, Germantown, MD 20876 and is currently estimated at $220,387, approximately $398 per square foot. 20065 Dunstable Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including South Lake Elementary School, Neelsville Middle, and Watkins Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Glieger Metta R
Bought by
Glieger Thiago
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Herman Nicholee G
Bought by
Glieger Metta R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glieger Thiago | -- | -- | |
| Glieger Metta R | $63,017 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $156,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $128,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $806 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |