20068 Tavernier Dr Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $670,647 - $780,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20068 Tavernier Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $718,412, approximately $209 per square foot. 20068 Tavernier Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Home Co Llc
Bought by
Bowen Daniel Barton and Davenport Sherry Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Daniel Barton | $479,900 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,760 | $454,427 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $441,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $428,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,393 | $416,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,364 | $404,145 | $63,075 | $341,070 |
| 2020 | $5,551 | $407,777 | $61,900 | $345,877 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $411,034 | $57,700 | $353,334 |
| 2018 | $5,783 | $414,264 | $55,225 | $359,039 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $74,209 | $74,209 | $0 |
| 2016 | $402 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map