2007 10th Ave Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $195,156 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 10th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $221,789, approximately $141 per square foot. 2007 10th Ave is a home located in Whiteside County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Osborn Charles W and Osborn Deborah A
Bought by
Zussman Shari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zussman Shari | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,592 | $64,635 | $9,864 | $54,771 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $60,673 | $9,259 | $51,414 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $58,050 | $8,859 | $49,191 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $54,743 | $8,354 | $46,389 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $52,825 | $8,061 | $44,764 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $51,866 | $7,915 | $43,951 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $51,949 | $7,928 | $44,021 |
| 2017 | $4,509 | $51,593 | $7,874 | $43,719 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $49,930 | $7,620 | $42,310 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $51,301 | $7,830 | $43,471 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $50,162 | $7,656 | $42,506 |
| 2013 | $4,196 | $51,301 | $7,830 | $43,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map