2007 Aberdeen Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $127,876 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Aberdeen Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $135,719, approximately $119 per square foot. 2007 Aberdeen Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Amatriain Ronald
Bought by
Martiro Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$18,112
Interest Rate
2.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$117,607
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martiro Holdings Llc | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martiro Holdings Llc | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |