$530,000

Estimated payment $3,461/month

Total Views 50,827
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$442 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Enjoy all that Davis has to offer while living at 2007 Alta Loma. Close to parks,schools,shops,bus,and easy access to driving out of town. Experience Davis Farmers market,bike rides along the greenbelt and enjoy the evenings on the private patio. This 3/1.50 condo in the Covell Community HOA is an excellent home to move into. It is also a great investment opportunity for people who want to get into the Davis market.

Listing Agent

Eugene Chang

College Town Realty License #01784018 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $395 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space
  • No Garage

Pool

  • Private Pool

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035-180-004-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, management
  • Covell Commons HOA c/o Omni Coummunity Association, Phone Number (916) 965-8964

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

858 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$395 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached, Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Board Approval, Parking
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Subdivision: Covell Commons
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 441.67
  • Square Footage: 1200.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 530000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Ground Floor, Hookups Only
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 395
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Association Name: COVELL COMMONS HOA c/o Omni Coummunity
  • Association Phone: (916) 965-8964

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Davis Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0197
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 858.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 035-180-004-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Mello Roos

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,864 $127,244 $24,860 $102,384
2023 $2,864 $122,305 $23,896 $98,409
2022 $2,644 $119,908 $23,428 $96,480
2021 $2,559 $117,558 $22,969 $94,589
2020 $2,506 $116,354 $22,734 $93,620
2019 $2,265 $114,074 $22,289 $91,785
2018 $2,137 $111,838 $21,852 $89,986
2017 $2,083 $109,646 $21,424 $88,222
2016 $1,963 $107,497 $21,004 $86,493
2015 $1,900 $105,883 $20,689 $85,194
2014 $1,900 $103,810 $20,284 $83,526
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $530,000 -- $442 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226047587

MetroList

APN: 035-180-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.