2007 Andover Way Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,986 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $687,247, approximately $346 per square foot. 2007 Andover Way is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Charles Pinckney Elementary School, Laurel Hill Primary School, and Thomas C. Cario Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Valentino Angelo F and Valentino Shirley W
Bought by
Valentino Angelo F and Valentino Shirley W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Valentino Angelo F and Valentino Shirley W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentino Angelo F | -- | Americas Choice Title Agency | |
| Valentino Angelo F | $199,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,537 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |