2007 Bear Grass Ridge Rd Temple, TX 76501
East Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $366,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,348
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Bear Grass Ridge Rd, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $350,458, approximately $149 per square foot. 2007 Bear Grass Ridge Rd is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Raye-Allen Elementary School, Travis Science Academy, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
C A Doose & Company Llc
Bought by
Dieudonne Jivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,514
Outstanding Balance
$357,169
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieudonne Jivan | -- | Corridor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dieudonne Jivan | $357,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map