2007 Bradley St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $305,767 - $339,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Bradley St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $318,442, approximately $183 per square foot. 2007 Bradley St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Beadle Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Kopetsky Gregg
Bought by
Gregg Kopetsky Revocable Trust and Kopetsky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Kopetsky Carol A and Kopestsky Leo E
Bought by
Kopetsky Gregg L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Kopetsky Leo E and Kopetsky Carol A
Bought by
Kopetsky Gregg L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Kopetsky Carol A and Kopetsky Leo E
Bought by
Kopetsky Leo E and Kopetsky Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Kopetsky Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kopetsky Gregg L | $62,500 | Meridian Title Co | |
| Kopetsky Gregg L | $62,500 | Meridian Title Co | |
| Kopetsky Gregg L | -- | None Available | |
| Kopetsky Leo E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kopetsky Gregg L | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $270,600 | $19,400 | $251,200 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $270,600 | $19,400 | $251,200 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $215,500 | $19,400 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $215,500 | $19,400 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $199,500 | $19,400 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $199,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map