2007 Briarcliffe Blvd Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $487,970, approximately $358 per square foot. 2007 Briarcliffe Blvd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Briar Glen Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Verkruyse Bruce H and Verkruyse Lois M
Bought by
Kresto Zhuljeta and Kresto Ilir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,523
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,447
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kresto Zhuljeta | $275,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kresto Zhuljeta | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,848 | $151,596 | $36,970 | $114,626 |
| 2023 | $10,360 | $139,540 | $34,030 | $105,510 |
| 2022 | $9,912 | $131,870 | $32,160 | $99,710 |
| 2021 | $9,914 | $128,740 | $31,400 | $97,340 |
| 2020 | $10,011 | $127,540 | $31,110 | $96,430 |
| 2019 | $9,752 | $124,180 | $30,290 | $93,890 |
| 2018 | $9,055 | $114,420 | $28,540 | $85,880 |
| 2017 | $8,428 | $110,200 | $27,490 | $82,710 |
| 2016 | $8,301 | $105,800 | $26,390 | $79,410 |
| 2015 | $8,239 | $100,940 | $25,180 | $75,760 |
| 2014 | $7,526 | $91,390 | $25,220 | $66,170 |
| 2013 | $7,299 | $91,670 | $25,300 | $66,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map