2007 Browns Park Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Browns Park Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $708,440, approximately $334 per square foot. 2007 Browns Park Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Yeates Robert S and Yeates Elena C
Bought by
Yeates Living Trust and Yeates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeates Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $391,050 | $105,638 | $285,412 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $374,000 | $97,315 | $276,685 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $667,000 | $177,535 | $489,465 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $366,300 | $126,250 | $240,050 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $513,000 | $187,767 | $325,233 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $456,000 | $170,941 | $285,059 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $439,000 | $165,184 | $273,816 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $410,000 | $153,878 | $256,122 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $192,610 | $51,148 | $141,462 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $184,085 | $51,148 | $132,937 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $183,757 | $51,148 | $132,609 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,544 | $60,349 | $103,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map