2007 Clarmarnic Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46815
North Anthony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,058
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Clarmarnic Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $174,725, approximately $84 per square foot. 2007 Clarmarnic Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Glenwood Park Elementary School, Lane Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Deming Michael L and Deming Beth L
Bought by
Brown James D and Brown Gracie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $139,800 | $19,700 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $199 | $119,200 | $19,700 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $195 | $106,100 | $19,700 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $191 | $77,400 | $16,500 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $564 | $76,500 | $16,500 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $553 | $74,500 | $16,500 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $564 | $74,500 | $16,500 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $478 | $60,800 | $16,500 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $477 | $60,300 | $16,500 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $487 | $62,500 | $16,500 | $46,000 |
| 2013 | $466 | $60,800 | $16,500 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map