Estimated Value: $257,000 - $303,916
Studio
--
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Connor Ct, Bowie, MD 20721 and is currently estimated at $283,479, approximately $208 per square foot. 2007 Connor Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Kingsford Elementary School, Ernest Everett Just Middle, and Charles Herbert Flowers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Blackman Kirk and Blackman Donna
Bought by
Ward Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,379
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$10,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Pamela | $275,000 | Sage Title | |
| Ward Pamela | $275,000 | Sage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Pamela | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Ward Pamela | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $236,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $220,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $205,000 | $61,500 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $145,000 | $43,500 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $136,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $128,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,349 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map