2007 Dewey Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Dewey Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $127,826, approximately $133 per square foot. 2007 Dewey Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
For Him Inc
Bought by
Vian Nathan C and Vian Jane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vian Nathan C | $71,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $74,100 | $7,000 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $820 | $74,100 | $7,000 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $910 | $73,600 | $7,000 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $880 | $47,600 | $5,800 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $47,600 | $5,800 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $47,600 | $5,800 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $47,600 | $5,800 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $971 | $38,900 | $5,800 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $929 | $38,900 | $5,800 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $856 | $38,900 | $5,800 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $892 | $38,900 | $5,800 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $824 | $38,900 | $5,800 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | $882 | $38,900 | $5,800 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map