2007 E 28th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,048,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $944,529, approximately $562 per square foot. 2007 E 28th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Chan Fung Ang
Bought by
Lu Yao Wen and Xie Bi Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,088
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$730,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Divita Joseph
Bought by
Chan Fung Ang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Feeney Joanne
Bought by
Divita Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Russo Mario
Bought by
Feeney Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Yao Wen | $520,000 | -- | |
| Chan Fung Ang | $410,000 | -- | |
| Divita Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Feeney Joanne | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Yao Wen | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Chan Fung Ang | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,431 | $53,880 | $9,120 | $44,760 |
| 2025 | $6,435 | $53,940 | $9,120 | $44,820 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $49,860 | $9,120 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $51,480 | $9,120 | $42,360 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $45,240 | $9,120 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $5,920 | $46,320 | $9,120 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $40,200 | $9,120 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $40,200 | $9,120 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $5,340 | $27,654 | $5,774 | $21,880 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $26,089 | $5,963 | $20,126 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $24,613 | $7,167 | $17,446 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $23,220 | $10,140 | $13,080 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $23,220 | $10,140 | $13,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map