2007 E Kiowa Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,589 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 E Kiowa Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $589,647, approximately $301 per square foot. 2007 E Kiowa Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2020
Sold by
Rizzo Joseph R
Bought by
Rizzo Joseph R and Rizzo Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Lyons Laura
Bought by
Rizzo Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,800
Outstanding Balance
$211,467
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman David A and Kaufman Connie K
Bought by
Lyons Donald A and Lyons Sherry Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Joseph R | -- | Attorney | |
| Rizzo Joseph R | $340,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Lyons Donald A | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizzo Joseph R | $324,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Donald A | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,808 | $50,000 | $9,152 | $40,848 |
| 2024 | $9,808 | $35,069 | $7,844 | $27,225 |
| 2023 | $9,960 | $35,987 | $7,844 | $28,143 |
| 2022 | $9,960 | $38,000 | $7,844 | $30,156 |
| 2021 | $9,874 | $33,088 | $5,011 | $28,077 |
| 2020 | $9,614 | $33,088 | $5,011 | $28,077 |
| 2019 | $9,649 | $36,888 | $5,011 | $31,877 |
| 2018 | $8,895 | $31,094 | $4,358 | $26,736 |
| 2017 | $9,284 | $32,501 | $4,358 | $28,143 |
| 2016 | $9,525 | $34,353 | $4,358 | $29,995 |
| 2015 | $9,066 | $30,499 | $3,704 | $26,795 |
| 2014 | $8,938 | $30,499 | $3,704 | $26,795 |
| 2013 | $8,705 | $30,499 | $3,704 | $26,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map