2007 E St Vancouver, WA 98663
Arnada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,616 - $584,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 E St, Vancouver, WA 98663 and is currently estimated at $489,654, approximately $498 per square foot. 2007 E St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Hough Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Hudson's Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Ortega Rick and Ortega Leeann
Bought by
Ortegon Rudolph Patrick and Ortegon Leeann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortegon Rudolph Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $418,822 | $224,057 | $194,765 |
| 2024 | $413 | $438,218 | $224,057 | $214,161 |
| 2023 | $390 | $440,034 | $214,949 | $225,085 |
| 2022 | $450 | $425,854 | $222,235 | $203,619 |
| 2021 | $484 | $350,892 | $182,160 | $168,732 |
| 2020 | $489 | $323,184 | $158,021 | $165,163 |
| 2019 | $495 | $298,117 | $141,740 | $156,377 |
| 2018 | $534 | $84,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $84,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map