NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2007 Emerald Crest Ct Chesterfield, MO 63017

Estimated Value: $455,000 - $495,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2007 Emerald Crest Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $468,966, approximately $217 per square foot. 2007 Emerald Crest Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Highcroft Ridge Elementary, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Fajkowski Justin M and Fajkowski Krista K
Bought by
Fajkowski Justin M and Fajkowsk Krista
Current Estimated Value
$468,966

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Harper Richard and Harper Susan
Bought by
Fajowski Justin and Fajowski Krista K

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Outstanding Balance
$137,817
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,149

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Harper Richard L and Harper Susan L
Bought by
Harper Richard and Harper Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,695
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Harper Richard L and Harper Susan L
Bought by
Harper Richard L and Harper Susan L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Pearson Elbon Stuart
Bought by
Harper Richard and Harper Susan Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Pearson Elbon Stuart
Bought by
Pearson Elbon Stuart and Elbon Stuart Pearson Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Sheradsky and Ruth
Bought by
Pearson Elbon Stuart and Pearson Susan Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fajkowski Justin M -- None Available
Fajowski Justin $245,000 Title Partners Agency Llc

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fajowski Justin $208,250
Previous Owner Harper Richard $243,695
Previous Owner Harper Richard $136,000
Previous Owner Pearson Elbon Stuart $112,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,873 $78,780 $35,400 $43,380
2024 $4,873 $73,640 $28,310 $45,330
2023 $4,674 $73,640 $28,310 $45,330
2022 $4,330 $62,050 $28,310 $33,740
2021 $4,312 $62,050 $28,310 $33,740
2020 $3,942 $54,450 $21,240 $33,210
2019 $3,856 $54,450 $21,240 $33,210
2018 $3,655 $47,840 $17,690 $30,150
2017 $3,555 $47,840 $17,690 $30,150
2016 $3,503 $44,790 $12,390 $32,400
2015 $3,672 $44,790 $12,390 $32,400
2014 $3,635 $47,420 $12,480 $34,940
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.