2007 Front St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Front St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $102,333, approximately $174 per square foot. 2007 Front St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Sindab Annetta
Bought by
Huell Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huell Barbara | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $345 | $345 | $0 |
| 2024 | $162 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $110 | $1,179 | $299 | $880 |
| 2022 | $430 | $1,179 | $299 | $880 |
| 2021 | $417 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $417 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $298 | $1,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $317 | $16,600 | $5,000 | $11,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,600 | $5,000 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map