2007 Gill Rd Mobile, AL 36605
McVoy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,806 - $116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Gill Rd, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $96,702, approximately $74 per square foot. 2007 Gill Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Harvey Dolores B
Bought by
Lavallais Lucien C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,311
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$61,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Harvey Dolores B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Lavallais Lucien C
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavallais Lucien C | $50,000 | Slt | |
| Harvey Dolores B | $40,000 | Servicelink Hopewell Campus | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $76,027 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavallais Lucien C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,140 | $2,260 | $9,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,790 | $1,130 | $4,660 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,420 | $2,260 | $9,160 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,180 | $2,260 | $8,920 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,720 | $1,800 | $8,920 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,720 | $1,800 | $8,920 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,820 | $1,860 | $8,960 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map