2007 Ginnett Rd White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $161,472 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Ginnett Rd, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $190,368, approximately $115 per square foot. 2007 Ginnett Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Gandy Elementary School, White Hall Junior High School, and White Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Rice Carolyn Hansen
Bought by
Turner Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Everette Jimmy R and Everette Jennifer
Bought by
Hansen Needra Marie and Hansen Trust Needra Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Bought by
Everette Jimmy R and Everette Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Bought by
Pate Curtis E and Pate Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Bought by
Flowers Larry C and Flowers Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1985
Bought by
Flowers Larry C and Flowers Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Needra Marie | -- | -- | |
| Everette Jimmy R | $77,000 | -- | |
| Pate Curtis E | $70,000 | -- | |
| Flowers Larry C | -- | -- | |
| Flowers Larry C | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $30,040 | $4,300 | $25,740 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $30,040 | $4,300 | $25,740 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $30,040 | $4,300 | $25,740 |
| 2022 | $964 | $23,590 | $3,960 | $19,630 |
| 2021 | $964 | $23,590 | $3,960 | $19,630 |
| 2020 | $964 | $23,590 | $3,960 | $19,630 |
| 2019 | $895 | $23,590 | $3,960 | $19,630 |
| 2018 | $920 | $23,590 | $3,960 | $19,630 |
| 2017 | $674 | $21,270 | $3,960 | $17,310 |
| 2016 | $673 | $21,270 | $3,960 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $669 | $21,270 | $3,960 | $17,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,270 | $3,960 | $17,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map